not_adalovelace: (Default)
2020-01-17 08:02 pm
Entry tags:

ooc: Character Information, HMD, plot points, etc


Image by Bacher (pixiv)


Real name: Ada Emmerich
Also known as: Otacon
Nationality: British-American
Born: 1980
Age: 30
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Gray
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height 5'9"
Weight: 130lbs
Previous Affiliations: FBI, ArmsTech
Current Affiliation: Philanthropy
Occupation: Engineer, Computer programmer, Systems Analyst



So, any Codec moments from you, Snake?
not_adalovelace: (:3)
2013-01-18 01:19 am
Entry tags:

OOC Information

Dr. Ada Emmerich (Otacon) is, for all intents and purposes, a female version of Dr. Hal Emmerich from the Metal Gear Solid series. There may be some differences in personality (and, naturally, physical appearance), but consider her to be exactly the same person - but female.

Otacon's canon point is one year after the events of Metal Gear Solid 2.

Appearance )

Personality )

Abilities/Strengths )

Weaknesses )

Notable Possessions )